COVID-19 Info — Our showroom and facility remain open as we observe county and state guidelines.  Non-contact pickup remains available to customers as an option.  For the latest pandemic-related updates and policies see this page.

FreeSpeak II Splitter

$2,250.00 What's this?
Clear-Com
SKU
FSII-SPL
Part
FSII-SPL
- +
  • July 14th — Lead time on shipping FreeSpeak II is estimated at 26 weeks *  once the factory is given an order (which will also secure your place in line).

    This longer than normal lead time is a result of the global chip shortage, and affects all manufacturers.  Clear-Com is constantly working to source new components.  Unfortunately, the underlying chip shortage is likely to continue into 2023.  While we all hope its resolved sooner, we encourage customers to plan for extended lead times.
  • * Due to the rapidly changing situation, lead time can change within hours of an update.  Sometimes it can be extended due to supply chain issues like delayed/missing packages of critical parts.

The FSII-SPL is an antenna splitter that connects multiple FreeSpeak II transciever antennas to a FreeSpeak II base station.  The splitter provides up to 5 antenna feeds from one antenna port.  An SFP fiber slot allows an optional fiber link between a FSII-BASE-II base station and splitter (base-to-splitter) or it can be used as a fiber bridge on legacy FreeSpeak II base stations and Eclipse HX matrix frames (splitter-to-splitter).

  • Provides up to 5 FreeSpeak II antenna feeds on a single base station port
  • Optional SFP fiber slot for fiber link (multi-mode or single-mode)
  • IP-63 water resistance for outdoor use
  • LED status indicator on front and back
  • Mic stand or wall mount orientation
IncludesPower Adapter
Suggested ItemsFiber Transceivers
Basics
IncludesPower Adapter
Suggested ItemsFiber Transceivers
ManufacturerClear-Com
Part #FSII-SPL
Our SKUFSII-SPL
Dimensions
Box L x W x H7.73" x 8.75" x 1.65"
Weight2
  • 1,020.31
  • 03-2020
  • Apr. 16th, 2020
Best practices from Clear-Com on how to sanitize their equipment.
  • 5.31
  • C
  • Mar. 29th, 2018
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FreeSpeak II Splitter
Your Rating
We found other products you might like!
Copyright © 1971-2022 Musson Theatrical, Inc.