Please note we will be closed on Monday, May 27th in honor of Memorial Day.  We'll re-open at 9am on Tuesday.

FreeSpeak II Splitter

$2,250.00 What's this?
Clear-Com
SKU
CRC-FSII-SPL
Part
FSII-SPL
- +

The FSII-SPL is an antenna splitter that connects multiple FreeSpeak II transciever antennas to a FreeSpeak II base station.  The splitter provides up to 5 antenna feeds from one antenna port.  An SFP fiber slot allows an optional fiber link between a FSII-BASE-II base station and splitter (base-to-splitter) or it can be used as a fiber bridge on legacy FreeSpeak II base stations and Eclipse HX matrix frames (splitter-to-splitter).

  • Provides up to 5 FreeSpeak II antenna feeds on a single base station port
  • Optional SFP fiber slot for fiber link (multi-mode or single-mode)
  • IP-63 water resistance for outdoor use
  • LED status indicator on front and back
  • Mic stand or wall mount orientation
IncludesPower Adapter
Suggested ItemsFiber Transceivers
Basics
IncludesPower Adapter
Suggested ItemsFiber Transceivers
ManufacturerClear-Com
Part #FSII-SPL
Our SKUCRC-FSII-SPL
Dimensions
Box L x W x H7.73" x 8.75" x 1.65"
Weight2
  • 1,020.31
  • 03-2020
  • Apr. 16th, 2020
Best practices from Clear-Com on how to sanitize their equipment.
  • 5.31
  • C
  • Mar. 29th, 2018
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:FreeSpeak II Splitter
Your Rating
We found other products you might like!
Copyright © 1971-2024 Musson Theatrical, Inc.